Everything is possible!
We
do not know “no” for an answer at
Amsterdam Quality Bookings!

Apply for an offer

Apply here for an offer.

offer ask

Partnership

Amsterdam Quality Bookings is your reliable partner and also GOLD partner
of the ATCB.

atcb goud partnership jpg

Privacy statement

Amsterdam Quality Bookings, located at Damrak 68R 1012 LM Amsterdam, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details

Damrak 68R, 1012 LM Amsterdam 
Tel. +31 (0)20 8200015
www.amsterdamqualitybookings.nl

The Managing Director is the Data Protection Officer of Amsterdam Quality Bookings. He can be reached via This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Personal data that we process

Amsterdam Quality Bookings will be processing your personal data because you are using our services and / or you are providing this information to us.

Below is an overview of the personal data we will process:

  • First and last name
  • Gender
  • Date of birth
  • Phone number
  • E-mail address
  • IP address
  • Other personal data that you actively are providing for example through correspondence and telephone contact
  • Information about your activities on our website

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we are processing

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., then we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we are processing personal data

Amsterdam Quality Bookings will be processing your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Handling your payment
  • To call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services
  • Inform you about changes to our services and products
  • To deliver goods and services to you

Automated decision-making

Amsterdam Quality Bookings does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people.

How long we store personal data

Amsterdam Quality Bookings does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the goals for which your data is collected. We are using the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

(Category) personal data Retention period Reason
Personal Details Duration of the relationship Delivering our services
Address Duration of the relationship Delivering our services
Passport and / or ID details Duration of the relationship Delivering our services
Activity on our website 1 month Error resolution in the supplier's system

 

 

 

Sharing personal data with third parties

Amsterdam Quality Bookings is sharing your personal data with various third parties if this is necessary for the execution of the agreement and to comply with any legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our behest, we arrange a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Amsterdam Quality Bookings will remain responsible for these processing operations. 

Amsterdam Quality Bookings uses systems and / or services from third-party suppliers, including Reviced Webhosting BV and where it is possible that this supplier also has access to data from our customers. If you use our services, they automatically store some information about your connection with our servers in so-called server logs. Think of the IP address, browser version, and the time of your visit. We use the information contained in these logs to resolve errors in our systems and to find people who endanger our network, to subsequently take measures against this.

Amsterdam Quality Bookings uses systems and / or services from third-party suppliers, including Totall-IT B.V. and Tradeshift Inc. and where it is possible that these suppliers also has access to personal data from our customers. Totall-IT B.V. and Tradeshift Inc. only provide data to third parties if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we are using

Amsterdam Quality Bookings only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Amsterdam Quality Bookings and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Amsterdam Quality Bookings also wants to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons 

How we are protecting personal data

Amsterdam Quality Bookings is taking the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us via This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. 

 

+31 (0)20 -­ 82 00 015

Damrak 68 R, 1012 LM Amsterdam

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Copyright 2018 - Amsterdam Quality Bookings.

© All Rights Reserved.

Realisatie en hosting: Webdesign Creations by Paulo Oliveira